Braintree Youth Soccer
Playoff Schedule
Fall 2009




Girls Grade 5 & 6 Division




Sat 10/31 Sun 11/01 Sat 11/07 Sun 11/08
Game 1 Game 5 Game 7 Game 9
Preliminary Round Quarter Finals Semi-Finals Finals
9:00 Doheny Field 9:30 Thayer Field 2 9:30 Thayer Field 2 9:30 Thayer Field 2
HOLTON v AGRESTI SHADDUCK v BOSTROM

7th Place v 10th place 1st Place v 8th place FORD v HOLTON FORD v BOSTROM
5 – 1 0 -1
0 – 4




Game 2 Game 6 Game 8
Preliminary Round Quarter Finals Semi-Finals
10:15 Doheny Field 10:45 Thayer Field 2 10:45 Thayer Field 2
KILMAIN v BOSTROM LEONARD v HOLTON

8th Place v 9th place 2nd Place v 7th place SCARPA v BOSTROM
2 – 3 0 -1 (OT)





Game 3


Quarter Finals


11:30 Doheny Field


CATANESE v FORD


3rd Place v 6th place


1 – 2






Game 4


Quarter Finals


12:45 Doheny Field


SCARPA v MCGOWAN


4th Place v 5th place


4 – 1






Boys Grade 5 & 6 Division




Sat 10/31 Sun 11/01 Sat 11/07 Sun 11/08
Game 1 Game 5 Game 7 Game 9
Preliminary Round Quarter Finals Semi-Finals Finals
9:00 Thayer Field 2 9:30 Thayer Field 3 9:30 Thayer Field 1 9:30 Thayer Field 1
CARNEY V ROGERS SHARRY v VANELLI

7th Place v 10th place 1st Place v 8th place CUSACK v DONOVAN DONOVAN v SHARRY
2 – 3 1 – 0 0 – 1 1 – 3




Game 2 Game 6 Game 8
Preliminary Round Quarter Finals Semi-Finals
10:15 Thayer Field 2 10:45 Thayer Field 3 10:45 Thayer Field 1
VANELLI V FOLAN DONOVAN v ROGERS

8th Place v 9th place 2nd Place v 7th place MORRIS v SHARRY
6 – 0 1 – 0 PK 0 – 2




Game 3


Quarter Finals


11:30 Thayer Field 2


SZECSKAS V CUSACK


3rd Place v 6th place


0 – 3






Game 4


Quarter Finals


12:45 Thayer Field 2


MORRIS V GUNNING


4th Place v 5th place


1 – 0 PK






Girls Grade 7 & 8 Division




Sat 10/31 Sun 11/01 Sat 11/07 Sun 11/08
Game 1
Game 5 Game 7
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals Finals
9:00 Thayer Field 3
9:30 Thayer Field 3 9:30 Thayer Field 3
BALSAMO V LEVINE


1st Place v 8th place
BALSAMO v WILSON WILSON v O'CALLAGHAN
1 – 0 PK

1 – 3




Game 3
Game 6
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
10:15 Thayer Field 3
10:45 Thayer Field 3
ANDERSEN V MCCAULEY


3rd Place v 6th place
O'CALLAGHAN v MCCAULEY
0 – 4






Game 4


Quarter Finals


11:30 Thayer Field 3


HURLEY V WILSON


4th Place v 5th place


0 – 2






Game 2


Quarter Finals


12:45 Thayer Field 3


O'CALLAGHAN V CIMINO


2nd Place v 7th place


5 – 0






Boys Grade 7 & 8 Division




Sat 10/31 Sun 11/01 Sat 11/07 Sun 11/08
Game 2
Game 5 Game 7
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals Finals
9:00 Thayer Field 4
9:30 Thayer Field 4 9:30 Thayer Field 4
GAWRON v KELLY


2nd Place v 7th place
CROCKAN v DODD DODD v GAWRON
2 -1 OT

4 – 7




Game 4
Game 6
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
12:45 Thayer Field 4
10:45 Thayer Field 4
DODD v DONOVAN


4th Place v 5th place
GAWRON v RICHARDI
2 – 1 OT






Game 1


Quarter Finals


11:30 Thayer Field 4


CROCKAN v HARRINGTON


1st Place v 8th place


3 – 0






Game 3


Quarter Finals


10:15 Thayer Field 4


RICHARDI v MILLER


3rd Place v 6th place


2 – 1