Braintree Youth Soccer

Spring 2011 Junior Academy

Outdoor Schedule - April-June 2011

TEAMS - BOYS' DIVISION
TEAMS - GIRLS' DIVISION
B1 - USA - Paul Casey
G1 - USA - Mark Carey
B2 - Germany - Brian Kacey
G2 - Germany - Mike Hume
B3 - England - Rudy Giannandrea
G3 - England - Katie McMullin
B4 - Spain - Chris Kelly
G4 - Spain - Joe Boncaldo
B5 - Ireland - Gerry Folan
G5 - Ireland - Larry O'Toole
B6 - Brazil - Mike Maccormack
G6 - Brazil - Tammy Firicano
B7 - Chile - Rich Lannon
G7 - Chile - Keith Baldwin
B8 - Italy - Agneta Sakalyte
G8 - Italy - David Fitzgerald


G9 - China - Jonathan Horger


G10 - France - Jim Shaw
DIRECTOR - BOYS EMAIL DIRECTOR - GIRLS EMAIL




Paul Casey paul.casey99@yahoo.com Mark Carey mcarey@beld.net
Jim Blaszkowski cjblasz@yahoo.com Larry O'Toole erinot@beld.net
GAME SCHEDULE GAME SCHEDULE GAME SCHEDULE GAME SCHEDULE
DATE TIME LOCATION TEAMS


EAST 1 AND 2 - UPPER FIELDS


EAST 3 AND 4 - UPPER FIELDS
WEEK 1 9:00 AM EAST 1 B5 V B4
4/10/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B8 V B6

9:00 AM EAST 3 B2 V B1

9:00 AM EAST 4 B7 V B3

10:15 AM EAST 1 G1 V G2

10:15 AM EAST 2 G3 V G4

10:15 AM EAST 3 G5 V G6

10:15 AM EAST 4 G7 V G9

11:30 AM EAST 1 G8 V G10




WEEK 2 9:00 AM EAST 1 B1 V B7
4/17/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B6 V B3

9:00 AM EAST 3 B5 V B8

9:00 AM EAST 4 B4 V B2

10:15 AM EAST 1 G1 V G3

10:15 AM EAST 2 G9 V G10

10:15 AM EAST 3 G5 V G7

10:15 AM EAST 4 G6 V G8

11:30 AM EAST 1 G2 V G4




4/24/2011 NO GAMES - EASTER HOLIDAY NO GAMES - EASTER HOLIDAY NO GAMES - EASTER HOLIDAY








WEEK 3 9:00 AM EAST 1 B4 V B8
5/1/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B3 V B1

9:00 AM EAST 3 B7 V B2

9:00 AM EAST 4 B6 V B5

10:15 AM EAST 1 G1 V G8

10:15 AM EAST 2 G2 V G7

10:15 AM EAST 3 G3 V G6

10:15 AM EAST 4 G4 V G9

11:30 AM EAST 1 G5 V G10




WEEK 4 9:00 AM EAST 1 B2 V B3
5/8/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B5 V B7

9:00 AM EAST 3 B4 V B6

9:00 AM EAST 4 B1 V B8

10:15 AM EAST 1 G2 V G8

10:15 AM EAST 2 G3 V G7

10:15 AM EAST 3 G4 V G1

10:15 AM EAST 4 G6 V G10

11:30 AM EAST 1 G5 V G9
GAME SCHEDULE GAME SCHEDULE GAME SCHEDULE GAME SCHEDULE
DATE TIME LOCATION TEAMS


EAST 1 AND 2 - UPPER FIELDS


EAST 3 AND 4 - UPPER FIELDS
WEEK 5 9:00 AM EAST 1 B2 V B6
5/15/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B8 V B7

9:00 AM EAST 3 B4 V B3

9:00 AM EAST 4 B1 V B5

10:15 AM EAST 1 G1 V G5

10:15 AM EAST 2 G2 V G3

10:15 AM EAST 3 G4 V G6

10:15 AM EAST 4 G10 V G7

11:30 AM EAST 1 G8 V G9




WEEK 6 9:00 AM EAST 1 B1 V B6
5/22/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B3 V B8

9:00 AM EAST 3 B7 V B4

9:00 AM EAST 4 B2 V B5

10:15 AM EAST 1 G1 V G7

10:15 AM EAST 2 G2 V G5

10:15 AM EAST 3 G3 V G10

10:15 AM EAST 4 G4 V G8

11:30 AM EAST 1 G9 V G6




5/29/2011 NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND








WEEK 7 9:00 AM EAST 1 B8 V B2
6/5/2011 9:00 AM EAST 2 B5 V B3

9:00 AM EAST 3 B4 V B1

9:00 AM EAST 4 B6 V B7

10:15 AM EAST 1 G1 V G6

10:15 AM EAST 2 G2 V G10

10:15 AM EAST 3 G3 V G9

10:15 AM EAST 4 G4 V G5

11:30 AM EAST 1 G7 V G8




WEEK 8 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM EAST - ALL FIELDS ALL TEAMS
6/12/2011 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM EAST - ALL FIELDS ALL TEAMS
WORLD CUP 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM EAST - ALL FIELDS ALL TEAMS